InterMat Wrestling – Pre-seeds released for Southern Scuffle

Share the joy


CHATTANOOGA, Tenn. — The pre-seeds for the 2019 Southern Scuffle have been released. The event takes place Tuesday and Wednesday in Chattanooga, Tenn.

125:

1. Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State)

2. Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado)

3. Gabriel Townsell (Stanford)

4. Fabian Guttierrez (Chattanooga)

5. Shakur Laney (Ohio)

6. Alex Mackall (Iowa State)

7. Sidney Flores (Air Force)

8. Jonathan Tropea (Rider)

133:

1. Daton Fix (Oklahoma State)

2. Austin Gomez (Iowa State)

3. Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State)

4. Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield)

5. Mason Pengilly (Stanford)

6. Codi Russell (Appalachian State)

7. Anthony DeCesare (Air Force)

8. Matt Kazimir (Columbia)

141:

1. Nick Lee (Penn State)

2. Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State)

3. Nick Gil (Navy)

4. Ian Parker (Iowa State)

5. Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven)

6. DJ Fehlman (Lock Haven)

7. Garrett O’Shea (Air Force)

8. Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh-Unattached)

149:

1. Mitch Finesilver (Duke)

2. Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State)

3. Jarrett Degen (Iowa State)

4. Brady Berge (Penn State)

5. Jared Prince (Navy)

6. Jarod Verkleeren (Penn State)

7. Russell Rohlfing (CSU Bakersfield)

8. Matt Zovistoski (Appalachian State)

157:

1. Jason Nolf (Penn State)

2. Paul Fox (Stanford)

3. Dan Reed (Columbia)

4. Dom Mandarino (Stanford)

5. BC Laprade (Virginia Tech)

6. Kolby Ho (George Mason)

7. Alexander Mossing (Air Force)

8. Alex Klucker (Lock Haven)

165:

1. Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State)

2. Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven)

3. Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State)

4. Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech)

5. Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider)

6. Tyler Marinelli (Gardner Webb)

7. Zach Finesilver (Duke)

8. Colston DiBlasi (George Mason)

174:

1. Mark Hall (Penn State)

2. David McFadden (Virginia Tech)

3. Joe Smith (Oklahoma State)

4. Spencer Carey (Navy)

5. Matt Finesilver (Duke)

6. Trent Hidlay (North Carolina State-Unattached)

7. Jacob Oliver (Edinboro)

8. Marcus Coleman (Iowa State)

184:

1. Shakur Rasheed (Penn State)

2. Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State)

3. Lou Deprez (Binghamton)

4. Sam Colbray (Iowa State)

5. Stanley Smeltzer (Virginia Tech)

6. Chris Weiler (Lehigh)

7. Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech-Unattached)

8. Dominic Lampe (Chattanooga)

197:

1. Bo Nickal (Penn State)

2. Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State)

3. Nathan Traxler (Stanford)

4. Stephen Loiseau (Drexel)

5. Tom Sleigh (Virginia Tech)

6. Jacob Seely (Northern Colorado)

7. Randall Diabe (Appalachian State)

8. Kyle Gentile (Lehigh)

285:

1. Anthony Cassar (Penn State)

2. Nick Nevills (Penn State)

3. Derek White (Oklahoma State)

4. Billy Miller (Virginia Tech)

5. Matt Voss (George Mason)

6. Thomas Haines (Lock Haven)

7. Joey Goodhart (Drexel)

8. Colin Lawler (North Carolina State-Unattached)





Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *