InterMat Wrestling – Pre-seeds released for EIWA Championships

Share the joy


Matthew Kolodzik is seeded No. 1 at 149 pounds (Photo/Mark Lundy, Lutte-Lens.com)

The pre-seeds for the 2019 EIWA Championships at Binghamton University have been determined. Here are the weight-by-weight results. All wrestlers who received votes are shown.

125:

1. Vitali Arujau Cornell

2. Patrick Glory Princeton

3. Carmen Ferrante Penn

4. Trey Chalifoux Army West Point

5. Audey Ashkar Binghamton

6. Dylan Ryder Hofstra

7. Gage Curry American

8. Trey Keeley Brown

9. Jakob Campbell Bucknell

10. Joe Manchio Columbia

11. Jacob Allen Navy

133:

1. Chas Tucker Cornell

2. Josh Terao American

3. Brandon Paetzell Lehigh

4. Casey Cobb Navy

5. Lane Peters Army West Point

6. Zack Trampe Binghamton

6. Matt Kazimir Columbia

8. Doug Zapf Penn

9. Lukus Stricker Harvard

10. Chandler Olson Drexel

11. Jacob Martin Hofstra

12. David Campbell Bucknell

141:

1. Yianni Diakomihalis Cornell

2. Nicholas Gil Navy

3. Ryan Pomrinca Lehigh

4. Jack Mutchnik American

5. Anthony Sparacio Binghamton

6. Corey Shie Army West Point

7. Marshall Keller Princeton

8. Wil Gil F&M

9. Theo Powers Brown

9. AJ Vindici Penn

11. Danny Fongaro Columbia

12. Ryan Friedman Harvard

12. Garrett Lambert Hofstra

149:

1. Matt Kolodzik Princeton

2. Anthony Artalona Penn

3. Cortlandt Schuyler Lehigh

3. Jared Prince Navy

5. Michael Sprague American

6. Parker Kropman Drexel

7. Jonathan Furnas Cornell

8. Cole Corrigan Columbia

9. Holden Heller Hofstra

10. Frank Garcia Binghamton

11. Matthew Kolonia Bucknell

11. Brock Wilson Harvard

157:

1. Zach Hartman Bucknell

2. Josh Humphreys Lehigh

3. Quincy Monday Princeton

4. Lucas Weiland Army West Point

4. Dan Reed Columbia

6. Adam Santoro Cornell

6. Hunter Ladnier Harvard

8. Kizhan Clarke American

9. Evan Barczak Drexel

10. Joe Oliva Penn

11. Emmett LiCastri F&M

165:

1. Ebed Jarrell Drexel

2. Jon Viruet Brown

3. Tanner Skidgel Navy

4. Cael McCormick Army West Point

5. Gordon Wolf Lehigh

6. Laurence Kosoy Columbia

7. Andrew Berreyesa Cornell

8. Brandon Levesque Sacred Heart

9. DJ Hollingshead Bucknell

10. Leonard Merkin Princeton

11. Tyler Tarsi Harvard

12. Evan DeLuise Penn

174:

1. Jordan Kutler Lehigh

2. Brandon Womack Cornell

3. Ben Harvey Army West Point

4. Spencer Carey Navy

5. Vincent DePrez Binghamton

5. Travis Stefanik Princeton

7. Frankie Guida Bucknell

8. Max Elling Columbia

8. Ricky Stamm Hofstra

10. Bryan McLaughlin Drexel

11. AJ Pedro Brown

11. Anthony Falbo Sacred Heart

13 Joshua Kim Harvard

184:

1. Max Dean Cornell

2. Lou DePrez Binghamton

3. Ryan Preisch Lehigh

4. CJ LaFragola Brown

5. Noah Stewart Army West Point

6. Tanner Harvey American

7. Kevin Parker Princeton

8. Kyle Inlander Bucknell

9. Anthony Cable Navy

10. Brian Bonino Columbia

11. Anthony Walters Drexel

11. Kyle Davis Sacred Heart

197:

1. Patrick Brucki Princeton

2. Ben Honis Cornell

3. Rocco Caywood Army West Point

4. Stephen Loiseau Drexel

5. Josh Roetman Navy

6. Drew Phipps Bucknell

7. John Jakobsen Lehigh

8. Philip Robilotto F&M

9. Nezar Haddad Hofstra

10. Anthony DePrez Binghamton

10. Tucker Ziegler Brown

285:

1. Jordan Wood Lehigh

2. Joey Goodhart Drexel

3. Jeramy Sweany Cornell

4. Ben Sullivan Army West Point

5. Niko Camacho American

6. Ian Butterbrodt Brown

6. Antonio Pelusi F&M

8. Joe Doyle Binghamton

9. Omar Haddad Hofstra

10. Daniel Herman Columbia

10. Thomas Ott Navy

12. Ben Goldin Penn

The coaches will meet Thursday afternoon at Binghamton to review the pre-seeds and make adjustments. The seeds will remain preliminary until locked in at weigh-ins on Friday morning. Eight to ten wrestlers will be seeded in each weight class.





Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *