InterMat Wrestling – Freestyle seeds released for World Team Trials Challenge Tournament

Share the joy


Thomas Gilman is the top seed at 57 kilograms (Photo/Tony Rotundo, WrestlersAreWarriors.com)

The freestyle seeds have been released for the World Team Trials Challenge Tournament, which takes place Saturday and Sunday in Raleigh, N.C. Wrestling is scheduled to begin at 10 a.m. ET on Saturday.

57 kilograms:

1. Thomas Gilman

2. Zane Richards

3. Darian Cruz

4. Frank Perrelli

5. Zach Sanders

6. Josh Rodriguez

7. Jack Mueller

61 kilograms:

*Sitting out to best-of-three finals: Cody Brewer

1. Nico Megaludis

2. Joey Palmer

3. Tyler Graff

4. Cory Clark

5. Tony Ramos

6. Earl Hall

7. Shelton Mack

8. Sean Fausz

65 kilograms:

1. Zain Retherford

2. Jordan Oliver

3. Jayson Ness

4. Frank Molinaro

5. Jaydin Eierman

6. Dom Demas

7. Kanen Storr

8. Dean Heil

9. Colton McCrystal

70 kilograms:

1. James Green

2. Hayden Hidlay

3. Alec Pantaleo

4. Brandon Sorensen

5. Nazar Kulchytskyy

6. Jason Chamberlain

7. Anthony Ashnault

8. Mario Mason

74 kilograms:

*Sitting out to best-of-three finals: Isaiah Martinez

1. Tommy Gantt

2. Anthony Valencia

3. Jason Nolf

4. Logan Massa

5. Richie Lewis

6. Brian Murphy

7. Dan Vallimont

8. Joey LaVallee

79 kilograms:

*Sitting out to best-of-three finals: Alex Dieringer

1. Zahid Valencia

2. Mark Hall

3. Nick Becker

4. Matt Finesilver

5. Geno Morelli

6. Stacey Davis

7. Ben Harvey

86 kilograms:

*Sitting out to best-of-three finals: Pat Downey

1. Nick Heflin

2. Sam Brooks

3. Brett Pfarr

4. Myles Martin

5. Nathan Jackson

6. Kenny Courts

7. Drew Foster

8. Nino Bonaccorsi

92 kilograms:

*Sitting out to best-of-three finals: Bo Nickal

1. Hayden Zillmer

2. Michael Macchiavello

3. Timothy Dudley

4. Kollin Moore

5. Riley Lefever

6. Timmy McCall

7. Scottie Boykin

97 kilograms:

*Sitting out to best-of-three finals: Kyven Gadson

1. Ben Honis

2. Ty Walz

3. Daniel Chaid

4. Michael Boykin

5. Kevin Beazley

6. Jeremiah Imonode

125 kilograms:

*Sitting out to best-of-three finals: Adam Coon

1. Tony Nelson

2. Gable Steveson

3. Dom Bradley

4. Michael Kosoy

5. Derek White

6. Youssif Hemida

7. Nick Nevills

8. Tate Orndorff

9. Garrett Ryan





Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *